Persons


A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

A


     

Dmitry Abramov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
     

Yuri Adno

Cand.of Science (Technology)
Lead Researcher
Group for Commodity Markets and Business Services Analysis
     

Sergey Afontsev

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics) , RAS Professor
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Alexander Aleshin

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Tatiyana Andreeva

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Alexandra Arabadzhyan

Junior Research Fellow
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
     

Alexey Arbatov

Academician , Dr. of Science (History)
Member of the Directorate
     

Nadezhda Arbatova

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Department
Department for European Political Studies
     

Uliana Artamonova

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Sergei Arteev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Nadezhda Asatiany

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
     

Irina Astakhova

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Sophia Astakhova

Senior Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Sergey Aukutsionek

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for Research in Transitional Economies
     

Vladimir Avatkov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
     

Agnessa Avilova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Vladimir Avtonomov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy

B


     

Anna Badaeva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Theory
     

Karina Bahtaraeva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Department of International Capital Markets
     

Vladimir Baranovsky

Academician , Dr. of Science (History)
Member of the Directorate
     

Andrey Bardin

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Yulia Baronina

Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
     

Stanislav Bashirov

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Research of Economic Behavior of Enterprises
     

Inessa Bashirova

Senior Researcher
Group for Publishing the Russian Economic Barometer
     

Feodor Basov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Alexandra Batyaeva

Head of Group
Group of the Interaction between Enterprises and Banks
     

Stanislav Belyakov

Research Fellow
Group for Survey Statistics Analysis
     

Artemiy Bobrov

Junior Research Fellow
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Anastasia Bogacheva

senior research assistant
Center for the Middle East Studies
     

Olga Bogachyova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
     

Oksana Bogaevskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
US Economic Research Group
     

Konstantin Bogdanov

Cand.of Science (Technology)
Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Alexandra Borisova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Elena Bragina

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Economic Problems
     

Nina Brodskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Natalia Bubnova

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Anastasia Bunina

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Elena Burkova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization

C


     

Sergey Chebanov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Petr Cherkasov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
     

Ekaterina Cherkasova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Department for European Political Studies
     

Anna Chetverikova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Ksenia Chudinova

Research Fellow
US Economic Research Group
     

Gennady Chufrin

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Research
Center for post-Soviet Studies
     

Sergey Chugrov

Lead Researcher
Group for the Study of Problems of Political Development
     

Galina Churkina

Research Fellow
Center for Research in Transitional Economies

D


     

Ivan Danilin

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Department
Department of science and innovation
     

Alexey Davydov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Regional Relations Study Group
     

Oleg Davydov

Senior Researcher
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Lyudmila Demidova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group for Services Market Analysis
     

Ekaterina Desiatsky

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Sergei Dmitriev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
US Economic Research Group
     

Yuri Dubov

Deputy Director for General Affairs
     

Vladimir Dvorkin

Dr. of Sciences (Technology)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Alexander Dvortsov

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Anatoly Dyakov

Lead Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Alexander Dynkin

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
President of IMEMO
     

Natalia Dyomina

Senior Researcher
Group for Survey Statistics Analysis

E


     

Andrei Egorov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of Research of Economic Behavior of Enterprises
     

Revold Entov

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Department of Economic Theory

F


     

Irina Fedorovskaya

Senior Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Alexander Fedorovskiy

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Alexander Frolov

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
     

Boris Frumkin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Staff Member
Center for Situational Analysis

G


     

Kamaludin Gadzhiev

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for Political Theory
     

Leonid Gamza

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Aytan Gasanova

senior research assistant
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Karina Gasratyan

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy
     

Karina Gemueva

Junior Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
     

Olga Gilkova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Elena Glazova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
     

Nina Goffe

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Irina Golubeva

Academic Secretary
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Serghei Golunov

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
     

Mariya Gracheva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Mikhail Grigoriev

Lead Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Igor Grishin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Alexander Gronsky

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
     

Pavel Gudev

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Dmitry Gudimenko

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Olga Gusarova

Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
      

Guseva Nina

Research Fellow
Section for Political Theory
     

Anna Gutnick

Research Fellow
Section of European Countries Economy

I


      

Ibragimov Ibragim

Junior Research Fellow
Center for the Middle East Studies
     

Sergei Ignatev

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
     

Nikita Illeritsky

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Elena Ionova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Eduard Ipatov

Junior Research Fellow
Group for Strategic Assessment
     

Marina Ipatova

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Planning and Organization of Scientific Researches
     

Igor Ivanov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (History)
Member of the Academic Council
     

Pavel Ivanov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Stanislav Ivanov

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Natalya Ivanova

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Member of the Directorate

K


     

Galina Kamensakya

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Evgeniy Kanaev

Dr. of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Rostislav Kapelyushnikov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy
     

Pavel Karasev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Nikolai Kardava

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Tatyana Karlova

Scientific Secretary of the Institute
     

Veronica Katagarova

Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Sergey Kazennov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes
     

Galina Kedrova

Research Fellow
Section for Structural Policy and Competitiveness
     

Elena Kharitonova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Valeria Khazankina

Research Fellow
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes
     

Efim Khesin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
     

Alfia Khisiamova


Department of International Scientific Contacts
     

Marina Khokhlova

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
     

Kirill Kholodkovskiy

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Maria Khorolskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Vladimir Khoros

Dr. of Science (History)
Head of Centre
Center for Development and Modernization Studies
     

Ludmila Khudyakova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department of Global Economic Problems and Foreign Economic Policy
      

Kienko Elena

Cand.of Science (Law)
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Elina Kirichenko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Center for North American Studies
     

Irina Kirichenko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Natalya Kirsanova

Deputy Director for Finance
     

Sergey Kislitsyn

Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Marina Klinova

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Evgenia Kliueva

Head of Department
Department of Information Management of Scientific Researches
     

Irina Kobrinskaya

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Centre
Center for Situational Analysis
     

Alexander Kokeev

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Victor Komarovskiy

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
     

Anna Komova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Department of International Capital Markets
      

Kondratieva Darya

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Tatiana Kondratieva

Researcher Assistant
Group for the Study of Problems of Political Development
     

Vladimir Kondratiev

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for Industrial and Investment Studies
     

Ivan Kopytin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Center for Energy Research
     

Ivan Korolev

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Member of the Directorate
     

Evgenia Koroleva

Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Vadim Koroschupov

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Nikolay Kosolapov

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Department of International Political Problems
     

Corinna Kostyukova

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Innovation Policy
      

Kozhanov Nikolai

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Regional Relations Study Group
     

Maxim Kramskoy

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Boris Krasin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Alexander Kravtsov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Mikhail Krivogouz

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Alexey Krivopalov

Senior Researcher
Section for Central Asia
     

Alexander Krylov

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Caucasus
     

Andrey Kudryavtsev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Ilyaida Kujba

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Ida Kuklina

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Vasilisa Kulakova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Vladimir Kumachev

Senior Researcher
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes
     

Georgy Kunadze

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Alexey Kupriyanov

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Elena Kutsyna

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
      

Kuvaldin Stanislav

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
     

Elena Kuzmina

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
     

Vasili Kuznetsov

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group on Common Problems in the Region
     

Yury Kvashnin

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Centre
Center for European Studies

L


     

Ekaterina Labetskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
     

Isabella Labinskaya

Research Fellow
Group for the Study of Problems of Political Development
     

Vladimir Lapkin

Lead Researcher
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Stanislav Lazovskii

senior research assistant
Center for the Middle East Studies
     

Elena Leontyeva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Anna Levchenko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Department of International Capital Markets
     

Alexander Lomanov

Dr. of Science (History) , RAS Professor
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Jury Lukashin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
     

Sergey Lukonin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Sector of Economy and Politics of China

M


     

Givi Machavariani

Head of Sector
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
     

Anna Makarova

Junior Research Fellow
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Dmitry Malyshev

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
     

Dina Malysheva

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for Central Asia
     

Zaur Mamedyarov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Innovation Policy
     

Alexander Maslennikov

Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Alexander Matveev

Senior Researcher
Sector of Research of Economic Behavior of Enterprises
      

Matyukhova Elizaveta

senior research assistant
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Vasily Mikheev

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Member of the Directorate
     

Yakov Mirkin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department of International Capital Markets
     

Igor Mishin

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Viktor Mizin

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group of Information Security Problems
     

Ilya Mogilevkin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Daria Moiseeva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Group of Institutional Problems of International Relations
     

Galina Monusova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Vadim Mukhanov

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
     

Marat Murtazin

Lead Researcher
Section for Central Asia

N


     

Victor Nadein-Raevskiy

Senior Researcher
Group of Institutional Problems of International Relations
     

Vitaly Naumkin

Academician , Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Center for the Middle East Studies
     

Anastasia Nevskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Alexander Nikitin

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Elena Nikitina

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Galina Nikolskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Center for North American Studies
     

Kirill Nikulin

Junior Research Fellow
Section of European Countries Economy
      

Novichkova Marina

Junior Research Fellow
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Stanislav Nozdrev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations

O


     

Vladimir Obolenskiy

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Dmitry Ofitserov-Belsky

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
     

Vladimir Olenchenko

Cand.of Science (Law)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Irina Orestova

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group for Analysis of the Current Economic Problems
     

Larisa Ostapkovich

Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Sergey Oznobishchev

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects

P


     

Ludmila Pankova

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department of Military and Economic Security Research
     

Vladimir Pantin

Dr. of Sciences (Philosophy)
Head of Department
Department for Comparative Political Studies
     

Maria Pavlova

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Department for European Political Studies
     

Sergey Peregudov

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Margarita Perova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
US Economic Research Group
     

Inna Podkolzina

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Alexander Polivach

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
     

Galina Ponedelko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Vladimir Popov

Senior Researcher
Section for Corporate Governance and Investment Problems
      

Popova Marya

Junior Research Fellow
US Economic Research Group
     

Alexey Portanskiy

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Maxim Potapov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
     

Elizaveta Potapova

Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Arina Preobrazhenskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Stanislav Pritchin

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Central Asia
     

Irina Prokhorenko

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Sector
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Anatoly Prozorovskiy

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
     

Nina Pusenkova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
US Economic Research Group

R


     

Nikolay Rabotyazhev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Lyudmila Rakhlina

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
     

Nonna Ranneva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Evgeniy Rashkovskiy

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
     

Sergey Rastoltsev

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
      

Reva Alexander

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Oksana Reznikova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Center for Energy Research
     

Alexander Rogozhin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Group of Economic Problems
     

Natalia Rogozhina

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Natalia Romashkina

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Group
Group of Information Security Problems
     

Tatiana Rovinskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Boris Rubtsov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Department of International Capital Markets
     

Leili Rustamova

Research Fellow
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
     

Andrey Ryabov

Cand.of Science (History)

Group for the Study of Problems of Political Development
     

Yaroslav Ryvkin

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Nikita Ryzhichkin

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Central Asia

S


     

Elena Sadovaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department for Complex Socio-Economic Research
     

Maria Sadovnikova

Junior Research Fellow
Group for Strategic Assessment
     

Yana Sadovnikova

Junior Research Fellow
Group of Economic Problems
     

Alexander Salitskiy

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Economic Problems
      

Samarskaya Lyudmila

Junior Research Fellow
Center for the Middle East Studies
     

Vera Sautkina

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Alexander Savelyev

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
      

Savorskaya Ekaterina

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Group of Institutional Problems of International Relations
     

Daria Selezneva

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Yaroslav Selyanin

Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Irina Semenenko

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Pavel Sergeev

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Corporate Governance and Investment Problems
     

Tatyana Serzhantova

Senior Researcher
Group for Publishing the Russian Economic Barometer
     

Roman Setkaliev

Junior Research Fellow
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Natalia Shapiro

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Mariya Shaskolskaya

Junior Research Fellow
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Alexander Shchedrin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Viktor Sheinis

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group for the Study of Problems of Political Development
     

Nataliya Sheliubskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Alexey Shlikhter

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group for the US Economy Studies
     

Vera Shultseva

Senior Researcher
Group for Services Market Analysis
     

Ekaterina Shumitskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Vitaly Shvydko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Elena Sidorova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
     

Maxim Sigachev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Junior Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Mikhail Sinitsyn

Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Alexander Skakov

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
     

Alexey Smirnov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Dmitry Smyslov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
     

Polina Sokolova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
     

Eduard Solovyev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Centre
Center for post-Soviet Studies
      

Solyanova Maria

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Dmitry Stefanovich

Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Ekaterina Stepanova

Dr. of Sciences (Politics) , RAS Professor
Head of Group
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
     

Mariya Stepanova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
     

Marina Strezhneva

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Group
Group of Institutional Problems of International Relations
      

Studentsov V.

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
     

Mikhail Subbotin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Victor Sumsky

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Nikolai Surkov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group on Common Problems in the Region
      

Svistunova Irina

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Regional Relations Study Group

T


     

Elena Tchernoutsan

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Sergey Tikhomirov

Cand.of Science (Law)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Pavel Timofeev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
     

Andrey Titarenko

Senior Researcher
Section for Central Asia
      

Todorov Andrey

Cand.of Science (Law)
Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Natalia Toganova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Olga Trofimova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Vyacheslav Trubnikov

Member of the Directorate
     

Irina Tsapenko

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Elena Tsedilina

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Ivan Tselishev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Sergey Tselitsky

Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Ludmila Tulupova

Junior Research Fellow
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies

U


     

Ilya Udovenko

Senior Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Valentin Usoskin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
     

Julia Ustinova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Sergey Utkin

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Group
Group for Strategic Assessment

V


     

Vladimir Varnavskiy

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for Structural Policy and Competitiveness
     

Ludmila Vartazarova

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group for Analysis of the Current Economic Problems
     

Victor Vasiliev

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Ludmila Vasilyeva

Research Fellow
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes
     

Valentina Vedeneeva

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
      

Velikaya Anna

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Grigory Vishnya

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Department of Postgraduate and Doctoral Studies
     

Kristina Voda

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Feodor Voitolovsky

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Sciences (Politics) , RAS Professor
Director
     

Aleksei Volkov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Andrey Volodin

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Mariia Volodina

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
     

Olga Vorkunova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
     

Konstantin Voronov

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts

Y


     

Andrey Yashlavsky

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
      

Yemelyanova Olesya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Marianna Yevtodyeva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Group
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes

Z


     

Vladislav Zagashvili

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Andrey Zagorskiy

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Department for Disarmament and Conflict Resolution Studies
     

Ekaterina Zaklyazminskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
     

Yana Zakrevskaya

Research Fellow
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
     

Sergey Zavriev

Dr. of Sciences (Biology)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Alexey Zenkov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Oleg Zhukov

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Research in Transitional Economies
     

Stanislav Zhukov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Galina Zhukova

Senior Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Tatiana Zhukova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Department of International Capital Markets
     

Viktoriya Zhuravleva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Centre
Center for North American Studies
     

Andrei Zimakov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
     

Kira Zueva

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Irina Zvyagelskaya

Dr. of Science (History)
Head of Centre
Center for the Middle East Studies

 

Comments (0)

No comments

Add comment







First news
Institute News
04/08/2020

In August 2020, the journal « Vorposy Ekonomiki » published the article of the Doctor of Economic Sciences, the leading researcher of the Centre for European Studies Marina Klinova on the topic «The State and National Competitiveness (the case of the EU)».

more...

30/07/2020

Fyodor Voytolovsky took part in the signing ceremony of the agreement between the Russian Academy of Sciences and the US National Academy of Sciences on cooperation in different research areas associated with COVID-19.

more...

Recently Published