Persons


A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

A


     

Dmitry Abramov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
     

Yuri Adno

Cand.of Science (Technology)
Lead Researcher
Group for Commodity Markets and Business Services Analysis
     

Sergey Afontsev

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics) , RAS Professor
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Alexander Aleshin

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Alexander Bratersky

Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Tatiyana Andreeva

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
      

Andrey Tarelin

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
US Economic Research Group
     

Anton Boreyko

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section of Strategic Planning Methodology
     

Alexandra Arabadzhyan

Junior Research Fellow
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
     

Alexey Arbatov

Academician , Dr. of Science (History)
Member of the Directorate
     

Nadezhda Arbatova

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Department
Department for European Political Studies
     

Uliana Artamonova

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Sergei Arteev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Sophia Astakhova

Senior Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Sergey Aukutsionek

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for Research in Transitional Economies
     

Agnessa Avilova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Vladimir Avtonomov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy

B


     

Anna Badaeva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Theory
     

Karina Bahtaraeva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Vladimir Baranovsky

Academician , Dr. of Science (History)
Member of the Directorate
     

Andrey Bardin

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Stanislav Bashirov

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Research of Economic Behavior of Enterprises
     

Inessa Bashirova

Senior Researcher
Group for Publishing the Russian Economic Barometer
     

Feodor Basov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Alexandra Batyaeva

Head of Group
Group of the Interaction between Enterprises and Banks
     

Evgeny Belkov

Junior Research Fellow
Regional Relations Study Group
     

Nikita Belukhin

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
     

Stanislav Belyakov

Research Fellow
Group for Survey Statistics Analysis
     

Kristina Bikbau

Head of Department
Electronic Library
     

Anastasia Bogacheva

Junior Research Fellow
Regional Relations Study Group
     

Olga Bogacheva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
     

Oksana Bogaevskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
US Economic Research Group
     

Konstantin Bogdanov

Cand.of Science (Technology)
Senior Researcher
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Alexandra Borisova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Elena Bragina

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Economic Problems
     

Nina Brodskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Maria Bubnova

senior research assistant
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Natalia Bubnova

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Anastasia Bunina

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Elena Burkova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization

C


     

Sergey Chebanov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Editorial and Publishing Preparation Sector of the Journal "World Economy and International Relations"
     

Petr Cherkasov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
     

Ekaterina Cherkasova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Department for European Political Studies
     

Anna Chetverikova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Alexandra Chistyakova

Junior Research Fellow
International Conferences Sector
     

Ksenia Chudinova

Research Fellow
US Economic Research Group
     

Gennady Chufrin

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Research
Center for post-Soviet Studies
     

Sergey Chugrov

Lead Researcher
Group of organizational and legal support for the journal "World Economy and International Relations"

D


     

Ivan Danilin

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Department
Department of science and innovation
     

Alexey Davydov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Oleg Davydov

Senior Researcher
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Lyudmila Demidova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group for Services Market Analysis
     

Mikhail Demyanets

Cand.of Science (Law)
Head of Group
Group of organizational and legal support for the journal "World Economy and International Relations"
     

Christina Denisenko

Junior Research Fellow
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Ekaterina Desyatsky

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Sergey Dmitriev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
US Economic Research Group
     

Yuri Dubov

Deputy Director for General Affairs
     

Vladimir Dvorkin

Dr. of Sciences (Technology)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Alexander Dvortsov

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Anatoly Dyakov

Lead Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Alexander Dynkin

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
President of IMEMO
     

Natalia Dyomina

Senior Researcher
Group for Survey Statistics Analysis

E


     

Andrei Egorov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of Research of Economic Behavior of Enterprises

F


     

Irina Fedorovskaya

Senior Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Aleksander Fedorovsky

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Alexander Frolov

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
     

Boris Frumkin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group for Analysis of the Current Economic Problems

G


     

Irene Gakhokidze

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Leonid Gamza

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Aytan Gasanova

senior research assistant
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Olga Gilkova

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Nina Goffe

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Irina Golubeva

Research Fellow
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Sergei Golunov

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
     

Mariya Gracheva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Mikhail Grigoriev

Lead Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Igor Grishin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Alexander Gronsky

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
     

Pavel Gudev

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Group
     

Dmitry Gudimenko

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Olga Gusarova

Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Nina Guseva

Research Fellow
Section for Political Theory
     

Anna Gutnick

Research Fellow
International Conferences Sector
     

Ilya Guzhev

senior research assistant
Regional Relations Study Group
     

Anna Guzheva

senior research assistant
Section of Strategic Planning Methodology

I


     

Ibragim Ibragimov

Junior Research Fellow
Regional Relations Study Group
     

Nikita Illeritsky

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Ilya Kramnik

Research Fellow
Group of Risk Assessment
     

Elena Ionova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Eduard Ipatov

Junior Research Fellow
Group for Strategic Assessment
      

Irina Titova

Researcher Assistant
US Economic Research Group
     

Pavel Ivanov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Stanislav Ivanov

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Natalya Ivanova

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Member of the Directorate

K


     

Galina Kamensakya

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Alexander Kamkin

Senior Researcher
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Evgeny Kanaev

Dr. of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Rostislav Kapelyushnikov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy
     

Sergey Karamaev

Junior Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Pavel Karasev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Tatyana Karlova

Head of Group
Book Preparation Group
     

Veronica Katagarova

Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Sergey Kazennov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes
     

Galina Kedrova

Research Fellow
Section for Structural Policy and Competitiveness
     

Elena Kharitonova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Tatiana Khaynatskaya

Junior Research Fellow
Department for Comparative Political Studies
     

Alfia Khisiamova

Head of Sector
International Conferences Sector
     

Marina Khokhlova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
     

Kirill Kholodkovskiy

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Maria Khorolskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Vladimir Khoros

Dr. of Science (History)
Head of Centre
Center for Development and Modernization Studies
     

Ludmila Khudyakova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department of Global Economic Problems and Foreign Economic Policy
     

Elina Kirichenko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Center for North American Studies
     

Irina Kirichenko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Natalya Kirsanova

Deputy Director for Finance
     

Sergey Kislitsyn

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Centre
The Center for Strategic Planning Studies
     

Vasily Klimov

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Marina Klinova

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Evgenia Kliueva

Member of the Directorate
     

Irina Kobrinskaya

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Centre
Center for Situational Analysis
     

Alexander Kokeev

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
      

Kolgushkina Irina

Junior Research Fellow
Group on South Asia and Indian Ocean
     

Victor Komarovskiy

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
     

Darya Kondratieva

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Tatiana Kondratieva

senior research assistant
Group of organizational and legal support for the journal "World Economy and International Relations"
     

Vladimir Kondratiev

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for Industrial and Investment Studies
     

Ivan Kopytin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for Energy Research
     

Ivan Korolev

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Member of the Directorate
     

Evgenia Koroleva

Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Vadim Koroschupov

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Alla Korotkova

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Nikolay Kosolapov

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Department of International Political Problems
     

Corinna Kostyukova

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Innovation Policy
     

Anastasia Kovinskaya

senior research assistant
Section of Planning and Organization of Scientific Researches
     

Nikolai Kozhanov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Regional Relations Study Group
     

Boris Krasin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Alexander Kravtsov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Mikhail Krivogouz

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Alexey Krivopalov

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Central Asia
     

Alexander Krylov

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Caucasus
     

Maria Kudinova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Andrey Kudryavtsev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Ida Kuklina

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Vladimir Kumachev

Senior Researcher
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes
     

Lyudmila Kupina

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Planning and Organization of Scientific Researches
     

Alexey Kupriyanov

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Group
Group on South Asia and Indian Ocean
     

Elena Kutsyna

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Stanislav Kuvaldin

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
     

Dmitry Kuvshinov

senior research assistant
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Elena Kuzmina

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
     

Vasili Kuznetsov

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group on Common Problems in the Region

L


     

Ekaterina Labetskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
     

Isabella Labinskaya

Research Fellow
Editorial and Publishing Preparation Sector of the Journal "World Economy and International Relations"
     

Vladimir Lapkin

Lead Researcher
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Stanislav Lazovskii

Junior Research Fellow
Group on Common Problems in the Region
     

Natalya Lechakova

Research Fellow
Section of Innovation Policy
     

Elena Leontyeva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Alexander Lomanov

Dr. of Science (History) , RAS Professor
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Jury Lukashin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
     

Sergey Lukonin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Sector of Economy and Politics of China

M


     

Givi Machavariani

Head of Sector
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
     

Gleb Makarevich

Junior Research Fellow
Group on South Asia and Indian Ocean
     

Anna Makarova

Junior Research Fellow
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Dmitry Malyshev

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
     

Dina Malysheva

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for Central Asia
     

Sergey Manyshev

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
     

Alexander Maslennikov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Elizaveta Matiukhova

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Alexander Matveev

Senior Researcher
Sector of Research of Economic Behavior of Enterprises
     

Irina Matveeva

Research Fellow
Editorial and Publishing Preparation Sector of the Journal "World Economy and International Relations"
     

Azganush Migranyan

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
     

Vasily Mikheev

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Member of the Directorate
     

Vladimir Milovidov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Igor Mishin

Junior Research Fellow
     

Victor Mizin

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group of Information Security Problems
     

Ilya Mogilevkin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Daria Moiseeva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Group of Institutional Problems of International Relations
     

Vadim Mukhanov

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section for the Caucasus
     

Marat Murtazin

Lead Researcher
Section for Central Asia

N


     

Victor Nadein-Raevskiy

Senior Researcher
Group of Institutional Problems of International Relations
     

Vitaly Naumkin

Academician , Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Group on Common Problems in the Region
     

Alexander Nikitin

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Andrey Nikitin

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Elena Nikitina

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Galina Nikolskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
US Economic Research Group
     

Marina Novichkova

Junior Research Fellow
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Stanislav Nozdrev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations

O


     

Dmitry Ofitserov-Belsky

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
     

Vladimir Olenchenko

Cand.of Science (Law)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Irina Orestova

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group for Analysis of the Current Economic Problems
     

Larisa Ostapkovich

Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Alexander Ovcharuk

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Risk Assessment
     

Sergey Oznobishchev

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Galina Oznobishcheva

Senior Researcher
Editorial and Publishing Preparation Sector of the Journal "World Economy and International Relations"

P


     

Ludmila Pankova

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department of Military and Economic Security Research
     

Vladimir Pantin

Dr. of Sciences (Philosophy)
Head of Department
Department for Comparative Political Studies
     

Maria Pavlova

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Margarita Perova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
US Economic Research Group
     

Nikolay Pilnik

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Center for Energy Research
     

Nikolay Podchasov

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Center for European Studies
     

Inna Podkolzina

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Alexander Polivach

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
     

Galina Ponedelko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Tatiana Popadeva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Artem Popadko

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Vladimir Popov

Senior Researcher
Section for Corporate Governance and Investment Problems
     

Marya Popova

Junior Research Fellow
US Economic Research Group
     

Alexey Portanskiy

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Maxim Potapov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
     

Elizaveta Potapova

Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Natalia Pozhilova

Cand.of Science (Law)
Research Fellow
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Arina Preobrazhenskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Alexander Prikhodko

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
     

Stanislav Pritchin

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Central Asia
     

Irina Prokhorenko

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Sector
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
     

Anatoly Prozorovskiy

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
     

Nina Pusenkova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy

R


     

Nikolay Rabotyazhev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Lyudmila Rakhlina

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
     

Nonna Ranneva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Evgeniy Rashkovsky

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
     

Sergey Rastoltsev

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Oksana Reznikova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Center for Energy Research
     

Alexander Rogozhin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group of Economic Problems
     

Natalia Rogozhina

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
     

Ekaterina Romanova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Innovation Policy
     

Natalia Romashkina

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Group
Group of Information Security Problems
     

Tatiana Rovinskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Boris Rubtsov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Ekaterina Rubtsova

Research Fellow
Editorial and Publishing Preparation Sector of the Journal "World Economy and International Relations"
     

Leili Rustamova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
     

Andrei Ryabov

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Scientific-publishing Department
     

Marina Rybkina

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Planning and Organization of Scientific Researches
     

Yaroslav Ryvkin

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations

S


     

Elena Sadovaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department for Complex Socio-Economic Research
     

Maria Sadovnikova

Junior Research Fellow
Group for Strategic Assessment
     

Yana Sadovnikova

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Group of Economic Problems
     

Lyudmila Samarskaya

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Regional Relations Study Group
     

Vera Sautkina

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Alexander Savelyev

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Evgenia Seegofer

Junior Research Fellow
Group on South Asia and Indian Ocean
     

Daria Selezneva

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Yaroslav Selyanin

Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Irina Semenenko

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Pavel Sergeev

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Corporate Governance and Investment Problems
     

Tatyana Serzhantova

Senior Researcher
Group for Publishing the Russian Economic Barometer
     

Roman Setkaliev

Junior Research Fellow
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Natalia Shapiro

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Mariya Shaskolskaya

senior research assistant
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Ellina Shawlai

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section of Innovation Policy
     

Ivan Shchedrov

Junior Research Fellow
Group on South Asia and Indian Ocean
     

Viktor Sheinis

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Nataliya Sheliubskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Elsa Shirgazina

Junior Research Fellow
Group on South Asia and Indian Ocean
     

Alexey Shlikhter

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
US Economic Research Group
     

Vera Shultseva

Senior Researcher
Group for Services Market Analysis
     

Ekaterina Shumitskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
     

Vitaly Shvydko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Elena Sidorova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
     

Maxim Sigachev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Mikhail Sinitsyn

Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Alexander Skakov

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
     

Alexey Smirnov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Polina Sokolova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
     

Eduard Solovyev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Centre
Center for post-Soviet Studies
     

Maria Solyanova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
     

Ivan Stankevich

Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Dmitry Stefanovich

Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
     

Ekaterina Stepanova

Dr. of Sciences (Politics) , RAS Professor
Head of Group
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
     

Marina Strezhneva

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Group
Group of Institutional Problems of International Relations
     

Victor Studentsov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
     

Mikhail Subbotin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Kseniia Subkhangulova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Victor Sumsky

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Nikolay Surkov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group on Common Problems in the Region
     

Irina Svistunova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Regional Relations Study Group
     

Evgeniya Syndyashkina

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies

T


     

Viktor Tatuzov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Elena Tchernoutsan

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Mikhail Terskikh

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Group on South Asia and Indian Ocean
     

Sergey Tikhomirov

Cand.of Science (Law)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Pavel Timofeev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
     

Andrey Titarenko

Senior Researcher
Section for Central Asia
     

Andrey Todorov

Cand.of Science (Law)
Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Peter Topychkanov

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Dmitry Trenin

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Olga Trofimova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Irina Tsapenko

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Elena Tsedilina

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Russia and the new states of Eurasia
     

Sergey Tselitsky

Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
     

Ludmila Tulupova

Junior Research Fellow
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
     

Tatiana Tyukaeva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Group on Common Problems in the Region

U


     

Ilya Udovenko

Senior Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Valentin Usoskin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
     

Irina Ustinova

Senior Researcher
Book Preparation Group

V


     

Ivan Vakhrushin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
     

Vladimir Varnavskiy

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for Structural Policy and Competitiveness
     

Pavel Varnavskiy

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Ludmila Vartazarova

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group for Analysis of the Current Economic Problems
     

Victor Vasiliev

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Valentina Vedeneeva

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
     

Alina Vernigora

Junior Research Fellow
Group of Risk Assessment
     

Grigory Vishnya

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
     

Kristina Voda

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Scientific Secretary of the Institute
     

Feodor Voitolovsky

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Sciences (Politics) , RAS Professor
Director
     

Aleksei Volkov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Andrey Volodin

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South

Y


     

Andrey Yashlavsky

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Olesya Yemelyanova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Marianna Yevtodyeva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Group
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes
     

Sergey Yurkov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Innovation Policy

Z


     

Vladislav Zagashvili

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Andrei Zagorski

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Department for Disarmament and Conflict Resolution Studies
     

Ekaterina Zaklyazminskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Group of Economic Problems
     

Yana Zakrevskaya

Research Fellow
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
     

Sergey Zavriev

Dr. of Sciences (Biology)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Alexey Zenkov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Oleg Zhukov

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Research in Transitional Economies
     

Stanislav Zhukov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Galina Zhukova

Senior Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Tatiana Zhukova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Victoria Zhuravleva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Centre
Center for North American Studies
     

Andrei Zimakov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
     

Ilya Zimin

Junior Research Fellow
Regional Relations Study Group
     

Kira Zueva

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Irina Zvyagelskaya

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (History)
Head of Centre
Center for the Middle East Studies

 

Comments (0)

No comments

Add comment







First news
Institute News
08/02/2023

The issue of No. 2 for 2023 of the MEMO Journal, which traditionally pays much attention to the development of certain regions of the world, is out of print. A block of articles is devoted to the problems of Latin America, in particular the concept of a new economy of the continent, the financial crises in Latin America, the relationship of LA countries and the EU.

more...

03/02/2023

The Scientific Conference "Russia and the World: Competition and Cooperation in the Arctic" was held in a mixed format at the Institute of Europe of the Russian Academy of Sciences on February 3, 2023.

more...

Recently Published