A
Dmitry Abramov
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
Yuri Adno
Cand.of Science (Technology)
Lead Researcher
Group for Commodity Markets and Business Services Analysis
Sergey Afontsev
Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics) , RAS Professor
Acting Deputy Director for Scientific Work
Alexander Aleshin
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
Alexander Bratersky
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Tatiyana Andreeva
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
Andrey Tarelin
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
US Economic Research Group
Anton Boreyko
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section of Strategic Planning Methodology
Alexandra Arabadzhyan
Research Fellow
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
Alexey Arbatov
Academician , Dr. of Science (History)
Member of the Directorate
Nadezhda Arbatova
Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Department
Department for European Political Studies
Uliana Artamonova
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Sergei Arteev
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
Sophia Astakhova
Senior Researcher
Section for “Russia and the new states of Eurasia”
Agnessa Avilova
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of European Countries’ Economy
Vladimir Avtonomov
Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics) , Professor
Head of Sector
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy
B
Anna Badaeva
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Theory
Karina Bahtaraeva
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
Vladimir Baranovsky
Academician , Dr. of Science (History) , Professor
Member of the Directorate
Andrey Bardin
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
Feodor Basov
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
Alexandra Batyaeva
Senior Researcher
Section for Structural Policy and Competitiveness
Evgeny Belkov
Junior Research Fellow
Regional Relations Study Group
Nikita Belukhin
Junior Research Fellow
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
Egor Besedin
senior research assistant
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Anastasia Bogacheva
Junior Research Fellow
Section of Innovation Policy
Konstantin Bogdanov
Cand.of Science (Technology)
Senior Researcher
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
Alexandra Breslavtseva
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Nina Brodskaya
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
Maria Bubnova
senior research assistant
Section for the Global Economic Problems
Natalia Bubnova
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
Anastasia Bunina
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Elena Burkova
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
C
Sergey Chebanov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Editorial and Publishing Preparation Sector of the Journal "World Economy and International Relations"
Maxim Cherkashin
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Petr Cherkasov
Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
Ekaterina Cherkasova
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
Anna Chetverikova
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for European Studies
Alexandra Chistyakova
Junior Research Fellow
International Conferences Sector
Ksenia Chudinova
Research Fellow
US Economic Research Group
Gennady Chufrin
Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics) , Professor
Head of Research
Center for post-Soviet Studies
Sergey Chugrov
Lead Researcher
Group of organizational and legal support for the journal "World Economy and International Relations"
D
Ivan Danilin
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Department
Department of science and innovation
Alexey Davydov
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Oleg Davydov
Senior Researcher
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
Lyudmila Demidova
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group for Services Market Analysis
Mikhail Demyanets
Cand.of Science (Law)
Head of Group
Group of organizational and legal support for the journal "World Economy and International Relations"
Ekaterina Desyatsky
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Sergey Dmitriev
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
US Economic Research Group
Yuri Dubov
Deputy Director for General Affairs
Vladimir Dvorkin
Dr. of Sciences (Technology) , Professor
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
Alexander Dvortsov
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
Alexander Dynkin
Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics) , Professor
President of IMEMO
E
Andrei Egorov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Structural Policy and Competitiveness
F
Irina Fedorovskaya
Senior Researcher
Section for “Russia and the new states of Eurasia”
Aleksander Fedorovsky
Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
Alexander Frolov
Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
Boris Frumkin
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group for Analysis of the Current Economic Problems
G
Irine Gakhokidze
Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
Leonid Gamza
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
Nina Goffe
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
Stepan Golovin
Research Fellow
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
Irina Golubeva
Research Fellow
Section of Science and Innovation
Sergei Golunov
Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
Mariya Gracheva
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
Mikhail Grigoriev
Lead Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
Alexander Gronsky
Cand.of Science (History) , Associate Professor
Lead Researcher
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
Anastasia Guchanova
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Pavel Gudev
Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Group
Dmitry Gudimenko
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
Olga Gusarova
Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
Nina Guseva
Research Fellow
Section for Political Theory
Anna Gutnick
Research Fellow
International Conferences Sector
Guzhev Ilya
Junior Research Fellow
Regional Relations Study Group
Anna Guzheva
senior research assistant
Section of Strategic Planning Methodology
I
Ibragim Ibragimov
Research Fellow
Regional Relations Study Group
Nikita Illeritsky
Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
Elena Ionova
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for “Russia and the new states of Eurasia”
Irina Titova
Researcher Assistant
US Economic Research Group
Pavel Ivanov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
Stanislav Ivanov
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
Natalya Ivanova
Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics) , Professor
Member of the Directorate
K
Timur Kadyrmambetov
Junior Research Fellow
Group for Strategic Assessment
Galina Kamensakya
Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Theory
Alexander Kamkin
Senior Researcher
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
Evgeny Kanaev
Dr. of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
Rostislav Kapelyushnikov
Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy
Sergey Karamaev
Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
Pavel Karasev
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
Tatyana Karlova
Head of Group
Book Preparation Group
Veronica Katagarova
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
Sergey Kazennov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes
Galina Kedrova
Research Fellow
Section for Structural Policy and Competitiveness
Elena Kharitonova
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
Alexandra Khatkevich
senior research assistant
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
Tatiana Khaynatskaya
Junior Research Fellow
Department for Comparative Political Studies
Alfia Khisiamova
Head of Sector
International Conferences Sector
Marina Khokhlova
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
Kirill Kholodkovskiy
Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
Maria Khorolskaya
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
Vladimir Khoros
Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
Ludmila Khudyakova
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department of Global Economic Problems and Foreign Economic Policy
Elina Kirichenko
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Center for North American Studies
Irina Kirichenko
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
Natalya Kirsanova
Deputy Director for Finance
Sergey Kislitsyn
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Centre
The Center for Strategic Planning Studies
Vasily Klimov
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Junior Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
Marina Klinova
Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of European Countries’ Economy
Evgenia Kliueva
Member of the Directorate
Irina Kobrinskaya
Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Centre
Center for Situational Analysis
Alexander Kokeev
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
Irina Kolgushkina
Junior Research Fellow
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Victor Komarovskiy
Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
Mikhail Konarovsky
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Regional Relations Study Group
Darya Kondratieva
Junior Research Fellow
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
Mark Kondratyev
senior research assistant
Section of European Countries’ Economy
Kondratyeva Elena
senior research assistant
Tatiana Kondratieva
senior research assistant
Group of organizational and legal support for the journal "World Economy and International Relations"
Ivan Kopytin
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for Energy Research
Ivan Korolev
Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics) , Professor
Member of the Directorate
Evgenia Koroleva
Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
Vadim Koroschupov
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
Alla Korotkova
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
Ekaterina Kosareva
senior research assistant
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Nikolay Kosolapov
Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Department of International Political Problems
Korinna Kostyukova
Junior Research Fellow
Section of Innovation Policy
Anastasia Kovinskaya
Junior Research Fellow
Section of Planning and Organization of Scientific Researches
Nikolai Kozhanov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Regional Relations Study Group
Olesia Kozlova
senior research assistant
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
Ilya Kramnik
Research Fellow
Group of Risk Assessment
Boris Krasin
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for “Russia and the new states of Eurasia”
Alexander Kravtsov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
Igor Krishtal
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
Mikhail Krivogouz
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for “Russia and the new states of Eurasia”
Alexey Krivopalov
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Central Asia
Alexander Krylov
Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Caucasus
Maria Kudinova
Cand. of Science (Economics) , Associate Professor
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
Andrey Kudryavtsev
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries’ Economy
Ida Kuklina
Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
Alexander Kulinich
Junior Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
Vladimir Kumachev
Senior Researcher
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes
Lyudmila Kupina
Junior Research Fellow
Section of Planning and Organization of Scientific Researches
Alexey Kupriyanov
Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Centre
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Elena Kutsyna
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
Stanislav Kuvaldin
Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
Elena Kuzmina
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
Vasili Kuznetsov
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group on Common Problems in the Region
L
Ekaterina Labetskaya
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
Isabella Labinskaya
Research Fellow
Editorial and Publishing Preparation Sector of the Journal "World Economy and International Relations"
Vladimir Lapkin
Lead Researcher
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
Stanislav Lazovskii
Junior Research Fellow
Group on Common Problems in the Region
Elena Leontyeva
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
Alexander Lomanov
Dr. of Science (History) , RAS Professor
Acting Deputy Director for Scientific Work
Anastasia Lomova
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Jury Lukashin
Dr. of Science (Economics) , Professor
Lead Researcher
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
Sergey Lukonin
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
Lyadova Ekaterina
Junior Research Fellow
Section of Strategic Planning Methodology
M
Givi Machavariani
Head of Sector
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
Zoya Mahmudova
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
Gleb Makarevich
Junior Research Fellow
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Anna Makarova
Junior Research Fellow
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
Dmitry Malyshev
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
Dina Malysheva
Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for Central Asia
Sergey Manyshev
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
Alexander Maslennikov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
Elizaveta Matiukhova
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
Irina Matveeva
Research Fellow
Editorial and Publishing Preparation Sector of the Journal "World Economy and International Relations"
Azganush Migranyan
Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Caucasus
Vasily Mikheev
Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Member of the Directorate
Vladimir Milovidov
Dr. of Science (Economics) , Associate Professor
Acting Deputy Director for Scientific Work
Igor Mishin
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Victor Mizin
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group of Information Security Problems
Ilya Mogilevkin
Dr. of Science (Economics) , Professor
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
Daria Moiseeva
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Group of Institutional Problems of International Relations
Vadim Mukhanov
Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section for the Caucasus
Marat Murtazin
Lead Researcher
Section for Central Asia
N
Victor Nadein-Raevskiy
Senior Researcher
Group of Institutional Problems of International Relations
Vitaly Naumkin
Academician , Dr. of Science (History) , Professor
Chief Research Fellow
Group on Common Problems in the Region
Alexander Nikitin
Dr. of Sciences (Politics) , Professor
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
Elena Nikitina
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the Global Economic Problems
Nikolaev Nikolai
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
Marina Novichkova
Junior Research Fellow
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
Stanislav Nozdrev
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
O
Dmitry Ofitserov-Belsky
Cand.of Science (History) , Associate Professor
Senior Researcher
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
Vladimir Olenchenko
Cand.of Science (Law)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries’ Economy
Irina Orestova
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group for Analysis of the Current Economic Problems
Daria Osinina
Junior Research Fellow
Section for Central Asia
Larisa Ostapkovich
Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
Alexander Ovcharuk
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Risk Assessment
Sergey Oznobishchev
Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
Galina Oznobishcheva
Senior Researcher
Editorial and Publishing Preparation Sector of the Journal "World Economy and International Relations"
P
Ludmila Pankova
Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department of Military and Economic Security Research
Vladimir Pantin
Dr. of Sciences (Philosophy)
Head of Department
Department for Comparative Political Studies
Maria Pavlova
Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
Margarita Perova
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
US Economic Research Group
Nikolay Pilnik
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Center for Energy Research
Nikolay Podchasov
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
Inna Podkolzina
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
Alexander Polivach
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
Galina Ponedelko
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
Tatiana Popadeva
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
Artem Popadko
Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
Vladimir Popov
Senior Researcher
Section for Corporate Governance and Investment Problems
Marya Popova
Junior Research Fellow
US Economic Research Group
Alexey Portanskiy
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
Maxim Potapov
Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
Elizaveta Potapova
Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
Natalia Pozhilova
Cand.of Science (Law)
Research Fellow
Section for the Global Economic Problems
Arina Preobrazhenskaya
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
Alexander Prikhodko
Junior Research Fellow
Section for Belarus, Moldova and Ukraine
Stanislav Pritchin
Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section for Central Asia
Irina Prokhorenko
Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Sector
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
Anatoly Prozorovskiy
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
Nina Pusenkova
Cand. of Science (Economics) , Associate Professor
Senior Researcher
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
R
Nikolay Rabotyazhev
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for “Russia and the new states of Eurasia”
Lyudmila Rakhlina
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
Nonna Ranneva
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
Evgeniy Rashkovsky
Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Theoretical Problems of Modernization
Sergey Rastoltsev
Junior Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
Sergey Rekeda
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
Oksana Reznikova
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Center for Energy Research
Alexander Rogozhin
Cand. of Science (Economics) , Associate Professor
Head of Group
Group of Economic Problems
Natalia Rogozhina
Dr. of Sciences (Politics) , Associate Professor
Chief Research Fellow
Group of Regional Political Problems of the East and South
Natalia Romashkina
Cand.of Science (Politics) , Professor
Head of Group
Group of Information Security Problems
Tatiana Rovinskaya
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
Boris Rubtsov
Dr. of Science (Economics) , Professor
Lead Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
Ekaterina Rubtsova
Research Fellow
Editorial and Publishing Preparation Sector of the Journal "World Economy and International Relations"
Leili Rustamova
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
Andrei Ryabov
Cand.of Science (History) , Associate Professor
Head of Department
Scientific-publishing Department
Marina Rybkina
Junior Research Fellow
Section of Planning and Organization of Scientific Researches
Yaroslav Ryvkin
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
S
Elena Sadovaya
Cand. of Science (Economics) , Associate Professor
Head of Department
Department for Complex Socio-Economic Research
Maria Sadovnikova
Junior Research Fellow
Group for Strategic Assessment
Yana Sadovnikova
Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Group of Economic Problems
Lyudmila Samarskaya
Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Regional Relations Study Group
Vera Sautkina
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
Alexander Savelyev
Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
Maria Savishcheva
senior research assistant
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Daria Selezneva
Junior Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
Yaroslav Selyanin
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Irina Semenenko
Corresponding Member , Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Acting Deputy Director for Scientific Work
Pavel Sergeev
Dr. of Science (Economics) , Associate Professor
Lead Researcher
Section for Corporate Governance and Investment Problems
Mariya Shaskolskaya
senior research assistant
Section for the Global Economic Problems
Ivan Shchedrov
Junior Research Fellow
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Nataliya Sheliubskaya
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
Elsa Shirgazina
Junior Research Fellow
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Alexey Shlikhter
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
US Economic Research Group
Maria Shpak
senior research assistant
Sector of International Organizations and Global Political Regulation
Vera Shultseva
Senior Researcher
Group for Services Market Analysis
Ekaterina Shumitskaya
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
Vitaly Shvydko
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group of Economics and Politics of Japan
Elena Sidorova
Cand. of Science (Economics) , Associate Professor
Head of Sector
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
Sidorova Olga
Junior Research Fellow
Section of Strategic Planning Methodology
Maxim Sigachev
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
Mikhail Sinitsyn
Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
Alexey Smirnov
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
Polina Sokolova
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
Eduard Solovyev
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Centre
Center for post-Soviet Studies
Maria Solyanova
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Ivan Stankevich
Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
Dmitry Stefanovich
Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
Ekaterina Stepanova
Dr. of Sciences (Politics) , RAS Professor
Head of Group
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
Marina Strezhneva
Dr. of Sciences (Politics) , Professor
Head of Group
Group of Institutional Problems of International Relations
Victor Studentsov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
Mikhail Subbotin
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
Kseniia Subkhangulova
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
Victor Sumsky
Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Research Fellow
Group of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
Nikolay Surkov
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Group on Common Problems in the Region
Irina Svistunova
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Regional Relations Study Group
Evgeniya Syndyashkina
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
T
Viktor Tatuzov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
Elena Tchernoutsan
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
Mikhail Terskikh
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Sergey Tikhomirov
Cand.of Science (Law)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
Pavel Timofeev
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
Andrey Titarenko
Senior Researcher
Section for Central Asia
Peter Topychkanov
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
Dmitry Trenin
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
Olga Trofimova
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
Irina Tsapenko
Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
Elena Tsedilina
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for “Russia and the new states of Eurasia”
Sergey Tselitsky
Research Fellow
Section of Military-Political Analysis and Research Projects
Ludmila Tulupova
Junior Research Fellow
Group on Peace and Conflict Studies
Leyla Turayanova
Junior Research Fellow
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Tatiana Tyukaeva
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Group on Common Problems in the Region
U
Ilya Udovenko
Senior Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
Valentin Usoskin
Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
Irina Ustinova
Senior Researcher
Book Preparation Group
V
Ivan Vakhrushin
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
Vladimir Varnavskiy
Dr. of Science (Economics) , Professor
Head of Centre
Center for Industrial and Investment Studies
Ludmila Vartazarova
Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Research Fellow
Group for Analysis of the Current Economic Problems
Victor Vasiliev
Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
Alina Vernigora
Junior Research Fellow
Group of Risk Assessment
Grigory Vishnya
Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
Kristina Voda
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Scientific Secretary of the Institute
Alexandra Voitolovskaya
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Sector of US Foreign and Domestic Policy
Feodor Voitolovsky
Corresponding Member , Dr. of Sciences (Politics) , RAS Professor
Director
Aleksei Volkov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of European Countries’ Economy
Volodina Maria
Junior Research Fellow
Group for Publishing the Russian Economic Barometer
Daniil Vyshegorodtsev
Junior Research Fellow
Section for the Caucasus
Y
Alexandra Yakovleva
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Centre
Center for Development and Modernization Studies
Andrey Yashlavsky
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Theory
Alexander Yermakov
Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Military Economy and Innovations
Marianna Yevtodyeva
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Group
Group of Military and Economic Globalization Processes
Sergey Yurkov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Innovation Policy
Z
Vladislav Zagashvili
Dr. of Science (Economics) , Professor
Head of Sector
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
Andrei Zagorski
Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Department for Disarmament and Conflict Resolution Studies
Ivan Zaitsev
Junior Research Fellow
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Yana Zakrevskaya
Research Fellow
World Economy and Policy Forecasting Sector
Sergey Zavriev
Corresponding Member , Dr. of Sciences (Biology) , Professor
Chief Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
Evgenia Zeegofer
Junior Research Fellow
Center of the Indo-Pacific Region
Alexey Zenkov
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
Stanislav Zhukov
Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Acting Deputy Director for Scientific Work
Galina Zhukova
Senior Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
Tatiana Zhukova
Cand. of Science (Economics) , Associate Professor
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
Victoria Zhuravleva
Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Centre
Center for North American Studies
Andrei Zimakov
Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
Kira Zueva
Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
Irina Zvyagelskaya
Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (History) , Professor
Head of Centre
Center for the Middle East Studies
No comments