Main page >  About Us > Persons

Persons


A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

A


     

Dmitry Abramov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political and Culturological analysis
     

Yuri Adno

Cand.of Science (Technology)
Head of Sector
Section for Commodity Markets and Business Services Analysis
     

Sergey Afontsev

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department of Economic Theory
     

Ekaterina Akulova

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Political and Culturological analysis
     

Irina Alexandrova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Commodity Markets and Business Services Analysis
     

Yuri Andreev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Group on peace and conflict studies
     

Tatiyana Andreeva

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Larissa Andrukovich

Research Fellow
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Tatiyana Anichkina

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Alexey Arbatov

Academician , Dr. of Science (History)
Member of the Directorate
     

Nadezhda Arbatova

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Department
Department for European Political Studies
     

Nadezhda Asatiany

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
     

Irina Astakhova

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Sophia Astakhova

Senior Researcher
     

Sergey Aukutsionek

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for Research in Transitional Economies
     

Agnessa Avilova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Vladimir Avtonomov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy

B


     

Anna Badaeva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Theory
     

Karina Bahtaraeva

Research Fellow
Department of International Capital Markets
     

Vladimir Baranovskiy

Academician , Dr. of Science (History)
Member of the Directorate
      

Bardin Andrey

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Junior Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
      

Barinov Igor

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Yulia Baronina

Junior Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
     

Stanislav Bashirov

Junior Research Fellow
     

Inessa Bashirova

Academic Secretary
Center for Research in Transitional Economies
     

Valeriya Bashkirova

Research Fellow
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Marina Baskakova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
     

Feodor Basov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Nina Batsanova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Group of military and economic globalization processes
     

Alexandra Batyaeva

Head of Group
Section for Studies on the Interaction between Enterprises and Banks
     

Alexei Belyanin

Senior Researcher
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy
     

Olga Bogachyova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Analysis of the Economic Role of the State in a Market Economy
     

Oksana Bogaevskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for External Economic and Foreign-Policy Studies
     

Alexandra Borisova

Junior Research Fellow
     

Elena Bragina

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Section for Socio-Economic Problems
     

Anton Bredikhin

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
     

Nina Brodskaja

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Natalia Bubnova

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
      

Burnaeva Elena

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy

C


     

Sergey Chebanov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Petr Cherkasov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Researcher
Department of International Politics
     

Ekaterina Cherkasova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Department for European Political Studies
     

Elena Chernoutsan

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Anna Chetverikova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Gennady Chufrin

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Member of the Directorate
     

Sergey Chugrov

Lead Researcher
Group for the Study of Problems of Political Development
     

Galina Churkina

Research Fellow
Center for Research in Transitional Economies

D


     

Ivan Danilin

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section of Innovation Policy
      

Davydov Alexey

Junior Research Fellow
      

Davydov Oleg

Senior Researcher
Sector of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Lyudmila Demidova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group for Services Market Analysis
     

Sergei Dmitiev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for External Economic and Foreign-Policy Studies
     

Vladimir Dvorkin

Dr. of Sciences (Technology)
Chief Researcher
     

Alexander Dynkin

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
President
     

Natalia Dyomina

Senior Researcher
Group for Survey Statistics Analysis

E


     

Andrei Egorov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
     

Revold Entov

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Department of Economic Theory
     

Vladimir Evseev

Cand.of Science (Technology)
Senior Researcher
Group of information security problems

F


     

Irina Fedorovskaya

Senior Researcher
     

Alexander Fedorovskiy

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Sector of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Maxim Fomin

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Alexander Frolov

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Group on peace and conflict studies
     

Boris Frumkin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector

G


     

Kamaludin Gadzhiev

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Karina Gasratyan

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy
     

Elena Glazova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Group
Group for Analysis of Price formation, Inflation and Taxation
     

Maria Glotova

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Innovation Policy
     

Nina Goffe

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Irina Golubeva

Academic Secretary
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Evgeniy Gontmakher

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Center for Comparative Socio-Economic and Political Studies
     

Mariya Gracheva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Mikhail Greshnev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
     

Igor Grisin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Elizaveta Gromoglasova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
     

Pavel Gudev

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Sector of international organizations and global political regulation
     

Dmitry Gudimenko

Cand.of Science (History)
Academic Secretary
Section for Political Theory
     

Olga Gusarova

Junior Research Fellow
     

Anna Gutnick

Junior Research Fellow
Section of European Countries Economy

H


     

Yefim Hesin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy

I


     

Sergei Ignatev

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
     

Elena Ionova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
     

Leonid Istyagin

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Researcher
Group on peace and conflict studies
     

Igor Ivanov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (History)
Member of the Academic Council
     

Nikolai Ivanov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Pavel Ivanov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
     

Stanislav Ivanov

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Natalya Ivanova

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
First Deputy Director

J


     

Ilya Jus

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Theory

K


     

Natalia Kalinina


     

Alexander Kalyadin

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Galina Kamensakya

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Evgeniy Kanaev

Dr. of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Sector of the Asia-Pacific Region Problems
     

Rostislav Kapelyushnikov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Section for the Institutional Frame of Economy
     

Alla Karimova

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Researcher
     

Tatyana Karlova

Scientific Secretary of the Institute
     

Veronica Katagarova

Research Fellow
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Sergey Kazennov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Group of military and economic globalization processes
     

ELena Kharitonova

Research Fellow
Sector of international organizations and global political regulation
     

Igor Khokhlov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
     

Marina Khokhlova

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
     

Kirill Kholodkovskii

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Researcher
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Vladimir Khoros

Dr. of Science (History)
Head of Centre
Center for Development and Modernization Studies
     

Ludmila Khudyakova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department of Global Economic Problems and Foreign Economic Policy
     

Elina Kirichenko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for North American Studies
     

Irina Kirichenko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Natalya Kirsanova

Deputy director for financial questions
      

Kislitsyn Sergey

Junior Research Fellow
     

Natalya Kisovskaya

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Marina Klinova

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Evgenia Kliueva

Head of Department
Department of information management of scientific researches
     

Irina Kobrinskaya

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
     

Alexander Kokeev

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Vladimir Kollontai

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Victor Komarovskiy

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
     

Tatiana Kondratyeva

Researcher Assistant
Group for the Study of Problems of Political Development
     

Vladimir Kondratiev

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for Industrial and Investment Studies
     

Ivan Kopytin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Center for Energy Research
     

Ivan Korolev

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Member of the Directorate
     

Vadim Koroschupov

Junior Research Fellow
     

Georgiy Korsakov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
     

Nikolay Kosolapov

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Department of International Politics
     

Corinna Kostyukova

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Innovation Policy
     

Victor Krasilschikov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
     

Boris Krasin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
     

Alexander Kravtsov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Mikhail Krivogouz

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
     

Alexander Krylov

Dr. of Science (History)
Head of Centre
     

Andrey Kudryavtsev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Ida Kuklina

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Center for Development and Modernization Studies
     

Vasilisa Kulakova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
     

Vladimir Kumachev

Senior Researcher
Group of military and economic globalization processes
      

Kunadze George

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Sector of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Vasily Kutergin

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Elena Kutsyna

Junior Research Fellow
     

Elena Kuzmina

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
     

Alexey Kuznetsov

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Yury Kvashnin

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section of the EU Studies

L


     

Ekaterina Labetskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section of Systemic Problems of International Relations
     

Vladimir Lapkin

Lead Researcher
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Eleonora Lebedeva

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political and Culturological analysis
     

Elena Leontyeva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Sector of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Anna Levchenko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Department of International Capital Markets
     

Zapadinskya Lina

Senior Researcher
Section for External Economic and Foreign-Policy Studies
     

Jury Lukashin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section of Economic Modeling
     

Sergey Lukonin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
     

Sergey Lunev

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Researcher
Section for Political and Culturological analysis

M


     

Givi Machavariani

Head of Sector
World Economy Forecasting Section
      

Makarova Anna

Junior Research Fellow
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Dmitry Malyshev

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
     

Dina Malysheva

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Sector
      

Mammadyarov Zaur

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Innovation Policy
     

Gleb Mamyrkin

Junior Research Fellow
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Alexander Maslennikov

Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Alexander Matveev

Senior Researcher
     

Vasily Mikheev

Academician , Dr. of Science (Economics)
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Yakov Mirkin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department of International Capital Markets
     

Viktor Mizin

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group of information security problems
     

Ilya Mogilevkin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Galina Monusova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Margarita Morozova

Research Fellow
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
     

Vadim Mukhanov

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
     

Marat Murtazin

Lead Researcher

N


     

Victor Nadein-Raevskiy

Senior Researcher
Section of Institutional Problems of International Relations
     

Anastasia Nevskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Alexander Nikitin

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Researcher
     

Elena Nikitina

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Galina Nikolskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Center for North American Studies
     

Louisa Nochevkina

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Stanislav Nozdryov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations

O


     

Obolensky Vladimir

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Vladimir Olenchenko

Cand.of Science (Law)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Irina Onischenko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Irina Orestova

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
     

Sergey Oznobishchev

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector

P


     

Ludmila Pankova

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
     

Vladimir Pantin

Dr. of Sciences (Philosophy)
Head of Department
Department for Comparative Political Studies
     

Yakov Pappe

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Staff Member
     

Sergey Peregoudov

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Researcher
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Margarita Perova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for External Economic and Foreign-Policy Studies
     

Inna Podkolzina

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Alexander Polivach

Research Fellow
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
     

Galina Ponedelko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Alexey Portansky

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Maxim Potapov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Sector of Economy and Politics of China
     

Elizabeth Potapova

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Political and Culturological analysis
     

Nina Pousenkova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Center for Energy Research
     

Arina Preobrazhenskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Vladimir Pripisnov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
World Economy Forecasting Section
     

Irina Prokhorenko

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Sector
Sector of international organizations and global political regulation
     

Anatoly Prozorovsky

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Socio-Economic Problems
      

Pyrkina Karina

Junior Research Fellow
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy

R


     

Nikolay Rabotyazhev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
     

Lyudmila Rakhlina

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Academic Secretary
Section of Economic Modeling
     

Evgeniy Rashkovskiy

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Researcher
Center for Development and Modernization Studies
     

Sergey Rastoltsev

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Oksana Reznikova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Center for Energy Research
     

Andrei Rodionov

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Alexander Rogojin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for Socio-Economic Problems
     

Natalia Rogozhina

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
     

Natalia Romashkina

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Group
Group of information security problems
     

Tatiana Rovinskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Boris Rubtsov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Department of International Capital Markets
     

Daria Rudenkova

Junior Research Fellow
Section of Institutional Problems of International Relations
     

Leili Rustamova

Research Fellow
Group on peace and conflict studies
     

Andrey Ryabov

Cand.of Science (History)

Group for the Study of Problems of Political Development
     

Dmitry Rylko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre

S


     

Elena Sadovaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Department
Department for Complex Socio-economic Research
      

Sadovnikova Maria

Junior Research Fellow
     

Alexander Salitsky

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Section for Socio-Economic Problems
     

Vera Sautkina

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Social Policy and Labour Market Studies
     

Alexander Saveliev

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Chief Researcher
     

Irina Semenenko

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Deputy Director for Scientific Work
     

Pavel Sergeev

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Center for Industrial and Investment Studies
     

Roman Seytkaliev

Junior Research Fellow
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Natalia Shapiro

Junior Research Fellow
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Mariya Shaskolskaya

Junior Research Fellow
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Alexander Shchedrin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Victor Sheinis

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Group for the Study of Problems of Political Development
     

Nataliya Sheliubskaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Alexander Shibakin

Researcher Assistant
Section for Analysis of Political Change and Identity
     

Alexey Shlikhter

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group for the US Economy Studies
     

Vera Shultseva

Senior Researcher
Group for Services Market Analysis
     

Ekaterina Shumitskaya

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Vitaly Shvydko

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Sector of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Elena Sidorova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for the International Monetary and Financial Relations
     

Nodari Simoniya

Academician , Dr. of Science (History)
Councillor of RAS
     

Mikhail Sinitsyn

Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Viktor Sinitsyn

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
      

Skakov Alexander

Cand.of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
     

Alexei Smirnov

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Dmitry Smyslov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Department of Economic Theory
     

Polina Sokolova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
     

Regina Solovyova

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section of Institutional Problems of International Relations
     

Eduard Solovyev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section for Political Theory
     

Vladimir Sotnikov

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Ekaterina Stepanova

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Group
Group on peace and conflict studies
     

Mariya Stepanova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Group for Analysis of Price formation, Inflation and Taxation
     

Marina Strezhneva

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Head of Sector
Section of Institutional Problems of International Relations
     

Mikhail Subbotin

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Financial Markets Theories
     

Victor Sumskiy

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Researcher
Center for Development and Modernization Studies

T


     

Vladimir Tatsiy

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Center for Energy Research
      

Tikhomirov Sergey

Cand.of Science (Law)
Senior Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Tatiana Timasheva

Cand.of Science (Law)
Senior Researcher
Section for External Economic and Foreign-Policy Studies
     

Pavel Timofeev

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Research Fellow
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
     

Natalia Toganova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of Science and Innovation
     

Peter Topychkanov

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Group of information security problems
     

Olga Trofimova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section of the EU Studies
     

Vyacheslav Trubnikov

Member of the Directorate
     

Irina Tsapenko

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for Social and Economic Development and Migration Processes Studies
     

Elena Tsedilina

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Department of International Politics
     

Ivan Tselishev

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Sector of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Sergey Tselitsky

Research Fellow
     

Ludmila Tulupova

Junior Research Fellow
Group on peace and conflict studies

U


     

Valentin Usoskin

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Department of Economic Theory
     

Sergey Utkin

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Lead Researcher

V


     

Gregory Vainshtein

Dr. of Science (History)
Lead Researcher
Group for the Study of Problems of Political Development
     

Vladimir Varnavskiy

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for Structural Policy and Competitiveness
     

Ludmila Vartazarova

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
     

Victor Vasiliev

Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Lead Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration
     

Valentina Vedeneeva

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
Section for Social and Labour Relations and Social Mobility
     

Grigory Vishnya

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Department of postgraduate and doctoral studies
     

Vadim Vladimirov

Senior Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Kristina Voda

Junior Research Fellow
Sector of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Aleksey Volkov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section of European Countries Economy
     

Andrey Volodin

Dr. of Science (History)
Chief Researcher
Section for Political and Culturological analysis
     

Mariia Volodina

Cand.of Science (History)
Research Fellow
      

Vorkunova Olga

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
     

Konstantin Voronov

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Sector
Section for Regional Issues and Conflicts
     

Feodor Voytolovsky

Corresponding Member , Dr. of Sciences (Politics)
Acting Director

Y


     

Vladimir Yakovlev

Chief Researcher
     

Elena Yarovaya

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Lead Researcher
Center for North American Studies
     

Andrey Yashlavsky

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Theory
     

Marianna Yevtodyeva

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Head of Group
Group of military and economic globalization processes

Z


     

Vladislav Zagashvili

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Sector
Section for the Foreign Economic Policy
     

Andrey Zagorskij

Cand.of Science (History)
Head of Department
Department for Disarmament and Conflict Resolution Studies
     

Yana Zakrevskaya

Research Fellow
World Economy Forecasting Section
     

Sergey Zavriev

Dr. of Sciences (Biology)
Chief Researcher
Section for Non-Proliferation and Arms Limitation
     

Valery Zaytsev

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Chief Researcher
Sector of Economics and Politics of Japan
     

Galina Zeveleva

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Section for External Economic and Foreign-Policy Studies
     

Stanislav Zhukov

Dr. of Science (Economics)
Head of Centre
Center for Energy Research
      

Zhukova Galina

Senior Researcher
Section for the Global Economic Problems
     

Tatiana Zhukova

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Senior Researcher
Department of International Capital Markets
     

Viktoriya Zhuravlyova

Cand.of Science (Politics)
Senior Researcher
     

Andrei Zimakov

Cand. of Science (Economics)
Research Fellow
Section of the EU Studies
     

Svetlana Zolina

Junior Research Fellow
Center for Energy Research
     

Kira Zueva

Cand.of Science (History)
Senior Researcher
Section for Political Aspects of European Integration